Licensed to Seals Swimming Club   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2011/03/15 01:53 PM
                      Seals Club Champs 2010 - 2011/03/13                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 4:03.80  2011/03/13 Juan-Claude K Fitchat, SEAL-KZ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitchat, Juan-Claude K    14 SEAL-KZ              4:08.64    4:03.80# 
  2 Reddy, Bevan              12 SEAL-KZ              6:06.84    6:17.62  
 
Event 2  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 4:21.05  2010/04/03 Bianca J Meyer, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ              4:20.02    4:25.34  
  2 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ              4:47.40    4:47.99  
 
Event 3  Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 17.13  2010/04/03 Jared D Meiring, SEAL -KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earl, David                7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      25.33  
 
Event 4  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 17.80  2005/12/09 Chelsea Meiring, SEAL-KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Tamsin               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      22.74  
  2 Preston, Shay              7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      23.38  
  3 Hoyle, Angie A             5 SEAL-KZ                25.57      25.17  
  4 Rasool, Alisha             6 SEAL-KZ                   NT      25.44  
  5 Maher, Laila               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      25.76  
 
Event 5  Boys 8-9 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 32.40  2007/12/08 Josh D Stegen, SEAL -KZ                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meiring, Jared D           7 SEAL-KZ                36.03      35.93  
  2 Maher, Jeremy              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      36.30  
  3 King, Michael              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      41.53  
  4 Hoyle, Jonathan            8 SEAL-KZ                   NT      47.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 8-9 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 32.72  2007/12/08 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Megs M             8 SEAL-KZ                36.85      37.16  
  2 Nel, Callan E              9 SEAL-KZ                35.85      37.23  
  3 Saunders, Hannah           9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      39.90  
  4 Bates, Chanel K            8 SEAL-KZ                43.35      42.67  
  5 Haines, Tamsin             9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      45.05  
  6 van Staden, Kate-Lyn       7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      49.69  
  7 Schwulst, Abbygail         8 SEAL-KZ                   NT      54.17  
 
Event 7  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 52.96  2010/04/03 Mickey M Olivier, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ                52.59      54.03  
  2 Binedell, Martin          15 SEAL-KZ                54.26      54.68  
  3 Hunter, Mark M            14 SEAL-KZ                55.71      55.60  
  4 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ                57.70      56.82  
  5 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ                57.38      58.38  
  6 Ferreira, Daniel T        14 SEAL-KZ              1:01.39    1:03.38  
 
Event 8  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 58.79  2004/03/21 T. Strydom, SEAL-KZ                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ                58.17      59.45  
  2 Dixon, Sarah              14 SEAL-KZ              1:02.19    1:02.72  
  3 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ              1:06.07    1:05.07  
  4 Ebersohn, Kelsey L        13 SEAL-KZ              1:07.34    1:07.36  
 
Event 9  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 58.45  2004/03/21 E. du Plessis, SEAL-KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegen, Josh D            12 SEAL-KZ              1:02.77    1:02.84  
  2 Van Staden, Clayton E     11 SEAL-KZ              1:04.96    1:05.49  
  3 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ              1:05.82    1:06.80  
  4 Ally, Junaid              13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:12.53  
  5 du Plooy, Geon            13 SEAL-KZ                35.00    1:12.86  
  6 Scott, Anthony L          13 SEAL-KZ              1:20.29    1:18.11  
  7 Reddy, Bevan              12 SEAL-KZ              1:26.27    1:26.94  
 
Event 10  Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 59.78  2011/03/13 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL-KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ                59.70      59.78# 
  2 Perrett, Courtney         13 SEAL-KZ              1:01.17    1:00.69  
  3 Meiring, Chelsea J        12 SEAL-KZ              1:06.26    1:04.96  
  4 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ              1:04.57    1:05.40  
  5 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ              1:08.01    1:06.33  
  6 Tshabalala, Tshiamo S     13 SEAL-KZ              1:06.10    1:07.01  
  7 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ              1:07.45    1:08.37  
 
Event 11  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:04.92  2006/12/09 M. Olivier, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ              1:10.39    1:12.20  
  2 Perrett, Troy             11 SEAL-KZ              1:14.52    1:14.31  
  3 Larsen, Michael L         11 SEAL-KZ              1:18.20    1:16.07  
  4 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ              1:17.00    1:18.04  
 
Event 12  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:04.17        1998 K. Acutt, SEAL-KZ                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber S            11 SEAL-KZ              1:11.48    1:11.56  
  2 Rogers, Callen C          11 SEAL-KZ              1:18.09    1:11.98  
  3 Weaver, Diana S           10 SEAL-KZ              1:26.53    1:21.46  
  4 Rasool, Naira             10 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:55.26  
 
Event 13  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:18.08  2005/06/26 N. Versfeld, SEAL-KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mark M            14 SEAL-KZ              2:23.47    2:24.95  
  2 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ              2:58.23    2:57.89  
 
Event 14  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:30.45  2010/04/03 Ronwyn Roper, SEAL -KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Claire            17 SEAL-KZ              2:41.06    2:37.48  
  2 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ              2:38.02    2:51.77  
  3 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ              3:03.91    3:05.89  
 
Event 15  Boys 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 21.65        1977 S. Bromfield, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earl, David                7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      32.46  
 
Event 16  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 23.80        1992 C. Gilfillan, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Laila               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      31.40  
  2 Preston, Shay              7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      32.00  
  3 Hoyle, Angie A             5 SEAL-KZ                31.04      32.66  
  4 Rasool, Alisha             6 SEAL-KZ                   NT      41.60  
 
Event 17  Boys 8-9 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 17.82  2007/12/08 Josh D Stegen, SEAL -KZ                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meiring, Jared D           7 SEAL-KZ                21.63      20.49  
  2 Maher, Jeremy              9 SEAL-KZ                22.52      21.91  
  3 Hoyle, Jonathan            8 SEAL-KZ                27.08      30.50  
 
Event 18  Girls 8-9 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 18.03  2007/12/08 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Callan E              9 SEAL-KZ                20.22      20.91  
  2 Saunders, Hannah           9 SEAL-KZ                23.21      22.15  
  3 Bates, Chanel K            8 SEAL-KZ                22.94      22.61  
  4 Carter, Megs M             8 SEAL-KZ                25.93      22.86  
  5 Schwulst, Abbygail         8 SEAL-KZ                   NT      28.54  
  6 van Staden, Kate-Lyn       7 SEAL-KZ                31.67      30.51  
 
Event 19  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:00.78  2011/03/13 Martin Binedell, SEAL-KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Binedell, Martin          15 SEAL-KZ              1:01.18    1:00.78# 
  2 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ                59.73    1:03.06  
  3 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ              1:06.63    1:04.43  
  4 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ              1:08.14    1:07.62  
 
Event 20  Girls 14-15 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 31.32  2004/03/21 T. Strydom, SEAL-KZ                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sarah              14 SEAL-KZ                34.22      33.50  
  2 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ                36.97      34.73  
  3 Ebersohn, Kelsey L        13 SEAL-KZ                34.67      35.57  
 
Event 21  Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 30.80  2010/04/03 Bradley M Van Staden, SEAL -KZ               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Staden, Clayton E     11 SEAL-KZ                32.55      32.64  
  2 Stegen, Josh D            12 SEAL-KZ                33.35      33.96  
  3 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ                38.43      38.17  
  4 Ally, Junaid              13 SEAL-KZ                   NT      39.63  
  5 Scott, Anthony L          13 SEAL-KZ                42.47      42.93  
  6 Ally, Faiz                12 SEAL-KZ                   NT      43.84  
 
Event 22  Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 31.01  2011/03/13 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL-KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ                31.34      31.01# 
  2 Perrett, Courtney         13 SEAL-KZ                36.13      33.60  
  3 Van Greunen, Luca         11 SEAL-KZ                33.54      33.81  
  4 Tshabalala, Tshiamo S     13 SEAL-KZ                35.10      34.96  
  5 Meiring, Chelsea J        12 SEAL-KZ                35.79      35.14  
  6 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ                36.43      36.23  
  7 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ                38.16      37.27  
  8 Matthews, Chiara          12 SEAL-KZ                   NT      52.98  
 
Event 23  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 32.58        1984 C. Longmore, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ                36.77      37.28  
  2 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ                39.64      38.94  
  3 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ                40.67      41.59  
  4 Larsen, Michael L         11 SEAL-KZ                43.67      42.03  
  5 Perrett, Troy             11 SEAL-KZ                45.57      43.89  
 
Event 24  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 33.27  2009/04/03 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber S            11 SEAL-KZ                40.25      38.87  
  2 Weaver, Diana S           10 SEAL-KZ                39.45      40.31  
  3 Rogers, Callen C          11 SEAL-KZ                42.86      40.42  
  4 Haines, Ashleigh          11 SEAL-KZ                   NT      47.03  
  5 Rasool, Naira             10 SEAL-KZ                   NT      57.49  
 
Event 25  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 24.35  2010/04/03 Darian R Townsend, SEAL -KZ                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Matt A             17 SEAL-KZ                27.37      28.41  
  2 Saunders, Tom R           13 SEAL-KZ                   NT      39.33  
  3 Scott, Anthony L          13 SEAL-KZ                   NT      41.83  
 
Event 26  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 28.29  2010/04/03 Ronwyn Roper, SEAL -KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Lauren        15 SEAL-KZ                30.07      29.89  
  2 Mullin, Kerryn P          19 SEAL-KZ                30.15      29.92  
  3 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ                31.13      30.96  
  4 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  20 SEAL-KZ                30.50      31.98  
  5 McMillan, Sally           16 SEAL-KZ                33.58      32.50  
 
Event 27  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:47.66  2004/03/21 D. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitchat, Juan-Claude K    14 SEAL-KZ              1:55.45    1:57.39  
  2 Hunter, Mark M            14 SEAL-KZ                   NT    2:00.21  
  3 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ              2:10.45    2:06.08  
  4 Ferreira, Daniel T        14 SEAL-KZ                   NT    2:20.15  
  5 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ              2:23.93    2:25.72  
 
Event 28  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:07.32        2000 B. Dedekind, SEAL-KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ              2:06.40    2:08.18  
  2 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ              2:19.02    2:17.62  
  3 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ              2:29.13    2:32.58  
 
Event 30  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 20.91        1994 C. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Angie A             5 SEAL-KZ                35.30      30.40  
  2 Maher, Laila               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      34.68  
 
Event 31  Boys 8-9 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 16.01  2007/12/08 Josh D Stegen, SEAL -KZ                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Jeremy              9 SEAL-KZ                19.29      18.58  
  2 Meiring, Jared D           7 SEAL-KZ                20.30      18.71  
  3 King, Michael              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      24.34  
  4 Hoyle, Jonathan            8 SEAL-KZ                28.50      27.33  
 
Event 32  Girls 8-9 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 15.70  2007/12/08 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Hannah           9 SEAL-KZ                20.99      18.97  
  2 Nel, Callan E              9 SEAL-KZ                20.04      19.77  
  3 Bates, Chanel K            8 SEAL-KZ                22.00      23.59  
  4 Carter, Megs M             8 SEAL-KZ                24.63      24.12  
  5 van Staden, Kate-Lyn       7 SEAL-KZ                27.41      29.45  
  6 Schwulst, Abbygail         8 SEAL-KZ                   NT      30.82  
 
Event 33  Boys 14-15 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 26.76  2010/04/03 Mickey M Olivier, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ                25.97      27.08  
  2 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ                27.36      27.92  
  3 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ                29.18      30.00  
  4 Ferreira, Daniel T        14 SEAL-KZ                   NT      32.01  
 
Event 34  Girls 14-15 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 29.49        1994 K. van Heerden, SEAL-KZ                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ                30.69      31.20  
  2 Dixon, Sarah              14 SEAL-KZ                30.88      31.53  
  3 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ                32.27      32.47  
 
Event 35  Boys 12-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 29.07  2010/04/03 Bradley M Van Staden, SEAL -KZ               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegen, Josh D            12 SEAL-KZ                31.43      31.30  
  2 Van Staden, Clayton E     11 SEAL-KZ                31.91      31.50  
  3 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ                34.96      34.31  
  4 du Plooy, Geon            13 SEAL-KZ                36.24      36.75  
  5 Ally, Junaid              13 SEAL-KZ                   NT      37.20  
  6 Ally, Faiz                12 SEAL-KZ                   NT      44.52  
 
Event 36  Girls 12-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 29.74  2011/03/13 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL-KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ                29.78      29.74# 
  2 Perrett, Courtney         13 SEAL-KZ                30.68      31.26  
  3 Van Greunen, Luca         11 SEAL-KZ                32.40      32.60  
  4 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ                32.24      33.48  
  5 Meiring, Chelsea J        12 SEAL-KZ                34.88      34.06  
  6 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ                35.05      34.90  
  7 Tshabalala, Tshiamo S     13 SEAL-KZ                35.04      35.58  
  8 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ                36.12      35.88  
 
Event 37  Boys 10-11 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 14.41  2006/12/09 C. Jimmie, SEAL-KZ                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ                21.79      16.32  
  2 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ                   NT      16.57  
  3 Larsen, Michael L         11 SEAL-KZ                23.00      17.86  
  4 Perrett, Troy             11 SEAL-KZ                   NT      18.09  
  5 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ                22.68      19.05  
 
Event 38  Girls 10-11 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 14.30  2009/04/04 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber S            11 SEAL-KZ                   NT      15.63  
  2 Rogers, Callen C          11 SEAL-KZ                19.78      17.69  
  3 Weaver, Diana S           10 SEAL-KZ                   NT      18.78  
 
Event 39  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:02.53  2004/03/21 D. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Tom R           13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    3:25.19  
 
Event 40  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:16.29  2010/04/03 Bianca J Meyer, SEAL -KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kerryn P          19 SEAL-KZ              2:25.56    2:25.06  
  2 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ              2:22.26    2:27.81  
  3 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  20 SEAL-KZ              2:26.33    2:33.47  
  4 McMillan, Sally           16 SEAL-KZ              2:42.83    2:42.81  
 
Event 41  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 21.73  2009/04/03 Darian R Townsend, SEAL -KZ                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ                23.74      24.78  
  2 Fitchat, Juan-Claude K    14 SEAL-KZ                24.75      25.20  
  3 Olsen, Matt A             17 SEAL-KZ                24.67      25.25  
  4 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ                26.15      26.50  
  5 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ                26.47      26.64  
  6 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ                32.15      32.91  
  7 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ                35.28      34.08  
 
Event 42  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 26.42  2004/03/21 T. Strydom, SEAL-KZ                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ                   NT      27.12  
  2 Forbes-Milne, Emma J      17 SEAL-KZ                   NT      27.13  
  3 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ                27.33      27.65  
  4 Perrett, Courtney         13 SEAL-KZ                   NT      28.10  
  5 Conlon, Claire            17 SEAL-KZ                27.95      28.20  
  6 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ                28.47      28.55  
  7 Cartwright, Lauren        15 SEAL-KZ                29.36      28.93  
  8 Mullin, Kerryn P          19 SEAL-KZ                28.32      29.04  
  9 Dixon, Sarah              14 SEAL-KZ                28.43      29.15  
 10 Meiring, Chelsea J        12 SEAL-KZ                28.66      29.80  
 11 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ                30.26      30.44  
 12 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  20 SEAL-KZ                29.08      30.47  
 13 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ                30.50      31.47  
 14 Van Greunen, Luca         11 SEAL-KZ                31.50      32.03  
 
Event 44  Girls 7 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:57.15  2002/02/17 C. Laurie, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Angie A             5 SEAL-KZ                   NT    2:39.01  
 
Event 45  Boys 8-9 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:23.40  2007/12/08 Josh D Stegen, SEAL -KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Jeremy              9 SEAL-KZ              1:40.40    1:38.87  
  2 Meiring, Jared D           7 SEAL-KZ              1:44.39    1:38.90  
  3 King, Michael              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT    2:00.06  
 
Event 46  Girls 8-9 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:23.49  2007/12/08 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Callan E              9 SEAL-KZ              1:40.04    1:42.26  
  2 Saunders, Hannah           9 SEAL-KZ              1:46.94    1:45.41  
  3 Carter, Megs M             8 SEAL-KZ              2:07.95    1:51.26  
 
Event 47  Boys 14-15 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:10.91  2011/03/13 Mark M Hunter, SEAL-KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mark M            14 SEAL-KZ              2:12.83    2:10.91# 
  2 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ              2:14.81    2:23.39  
  3 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ              2:27.88    2:25.27  
  4 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ              2:28.73    2:25.37  
 
Event 48  Girls 14-15 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:27.94  2011/03/13 Nikki J Kirkby, SEAL-KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ              2:30.29    2:27.94# 
  2 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ              2:45.61    2:38.83  
 
Event 49  Boys 12-13 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:24.08  2009/04/04 Mark M Hunter, SEAL -KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegen, Josh D            12 SEAL-KZ              2:33.99    2:31.95  
  2 Van Staden, Clayton E     11 SEAL-KZ              2:37.80    2:44.32  
  3 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ              2:45.14    2:46.83  
  4 du Plooy, Geon            13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    3:12.13  
 
Event 50  Girls 12-13 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 2:30.84  2011/03/13 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL-KZ                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ              2:28.47    2:30.84# 
  2 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ              2:37.25    2:38.48  
  3 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ              2:50.38    2:48.62  
 
Event 51  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:14.61  2010/04/03 Josh D Stegen, SEAL -KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ              1:32.28    1:23.32  
  2 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:27.60  
  3 Perrett, Troy             11 SEAL-KZ              1:32.87    1:31.01  
  4 Larsen, Michael L         11 SEAL-KZ              1:36.58    1:31.07  
  5 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ              1:50.74    1:34.58  
 
Event 52  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:13.72  2009/04/04 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber S            11 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:20.57  
  2 Rogers, Callen C          11 SEAL-KZ              1:39.40    1:25.21  
  3 Weaver, Diana S           10 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:34.16  
 
Event 53  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 48.74  2006/12/09 D. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Matt A             17 SEAL-KZ                54.99      55.47  
  2 Scott, Anthony L          13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:19.08  
  3 Saunders, Tom R           13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:22.04  
 
Event 54  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 59.29  2003/02/23 C. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ                59.96    1:01.16  
  2 Mullin, Kerryn P          19 SEAL-KZ              1:01.79    1:01.32  
  3 McMillan, Sally           16 SEAL-KZ              1:08.31    1:08.15  
 
Event 55  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 53.56  2006/12/09 D. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitchat, Juan-Claude K    14 SEAL-KZ              1:04.38      59.92  
  2 Olivier, Mickey           15 SEAL-KZ                58.37    1:00.06  
  3 Smith, Travis A           15 SEAL-KZ              1:02.47    1:01.98  
  4 Van Staden, Bradley M     13 SEAL-KZ              1:04.23    1:07.72  
 
Event 56  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:02.72  2009/04/04 Ronwyn Roper, SEAL -KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Lauren        15 SEAL-KZ              1:07.66    1:07.11  
  2 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A  20 SEAL-KZ              1:06.32    1:09.32  
  3 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ              1:06.10    1:09.43  
  4 McMillan, Sally           16 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:12.14  
  5 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ              1:13.65    1:12.76  
  6 Van Greunen, Luca         11 SEAL-KZ              1:13.53    1:14.49  
 
Event 58  Girls 7 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 23.51        1992 C. Gilfillan, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Tamsin               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      30.92  
  2 Hoyle, Angie A             5 SEAL-KZ                40.52      40.37  
  3 Preston, Shay              7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      40.39  
  4 Maher, Laila               7 SEAL-KZ                   NT      47.44  
 
Event 59  Boys 8-9 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 41.10        1976 W. Bromfield, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meiring, Jared D           7 SEAL-KZ                55.73      54.57  
  2 Maher, Jeremy              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT      54.81  
  3 King, Michael              9 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:04.52  
 
Event 60  Girls 8-9 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 18.99  2007/12/08 Jamie H. Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Hannah           9 SEAL-KZ                23.55      23.24  
  2 Nel, Callan E              9 SEAL-KZ                25.28      24.20  
  3 Carter, Megs M             8 SEAL-KZ                30.88      25.77  
  4 van Staden, Kate-Lyn       7 SEAL-KZ                34.69      34.70  
  5 Schwulst, Abbygail         8 SEAL-KZ                   NT      38.90  
 
Event 61  Boys 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:07.82  2011/03/13 Mark M Hunter, SEAL-KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mark M            14 SEAL-KZ              1:07.63    1:07.82# 
  2 Ferreira, Daniel T        14 SEAL-KZ              1:13.96    1:16.74  
 
Event 62  Girls 14-15 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:15.39        1995 E. Jordaan, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ              1:12.32    1:16.31  
 
Event 63  Boys 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:12.77  2009/04/04 Mark M Hunter, SEAL -KZ                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stegen, Josh D            12 SEAL-KZ              1:22.46    1:21.59  
  2 Delomoney, Keown T        12 SEAL-KZ              1:23.42    1:22.74  
  3 Van Staden, Clayton E     11 SEAL-KZ              1:28.01    1:32.54  
  4 Scott, Anthony L          13 SEAL-KZ              1:37.88    1:41.60  
  5 Reddy, Bevan              12 SEAL-KZ              1:46.81    1:47.18  
 
Event 64  Girls 12-13 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:15.25        1993 E. Jordaan, SEAL-KZ                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Jamie H         12 SEAL-KZ              1:14.83    1:15.89  
  2 Tshabalala, Tshiamo S     13 SEAL-KZ              1:18.29    1:17.88  
  3 Perrett, Courtney         13 SEAL-KZ              1:21.25    1:18.28  
  4 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ              1:20.41    1:22.61  
  5 Rogge, Kristina J         12 SEAL-KZ              1:19.27    1:22.85  
  6 Meiring, Chelsea J        12 SEAL-KZ              1:22.43    1:23.22  
  7 Pienaar, Talisha          12 SEAL-KZ              1:28.09    1:26.71  
  8 Matthews, Chiara          12 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:58.20  
 
Event 65  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:24.63        1995 M. van Reenen, SEAL-KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ              1:34.27    1:32.22  
  2 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ              1:28.74    1:33.81  
  3 Perrett, Troy             11 SEAL-KZ              1:38.26    1:41.46  
  4 Larsen, Michael L         11 SEAL-KZ              1:43.62    1:45.00  
  5 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ              1:47.57    1:47.76  
 
Event 66  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:20.10  2009/04/04 Jamie H Reynolds, SEAL -KZ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber S            11 SEAL-KZ              1:32.09    1:30.87  
  1 Rogers, Callen C          11 SEAL-KZ              1:35.63    1:30.87  
 
Event 67  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 54.17  2006/12/09 D. Townsend, SEAL-KZ                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Evan L            11 SEAL-KZ              1:19.78    1:22.33  
  2 Clelland, Ross H          11 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:31.93  
  3 Hoyle, Matthew D          10 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:34.43  
  4 Saunders, Tom R           13 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:37.49  
 
Event 68  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:06.19  2011/03/13 Kerryn P Mullin, SEAL-KZ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kerryn P          19 SEAL-KZ              1:05.66    1:06.19# 
  2 Cartwright, Lauren        15 SEAL-KZ              1:07.90    1:07.67  
  3 Hauptfleisch, Kera        17 SEAL-KZ              1:08.37    1:09.61  
  4 Du Plooy, Cara            15 SEAL-KZ              1:18.18    1:13.91  
  5 Van Greunen, Luca         11 SEAL-KZ              1:16.14    1:16.09  
 
Event 70  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Club Record: # 1:11.65  2011/03/13 Claire Conlon, SEAL-KZ                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conlon, Claire            17 SEAL-KZ              1:10.65    1:11.65# 
  2 Kirkby, Nikki J           14 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:16.31  
  3 Hunter, Kerry A           12 SEAL-KZ                   NT    1:22.33  
  4 McMillan, Sally           16 SEAL-KZ              1:22.47    1:22.94